Spellcasting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add level 2 spells.) |
|||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! Script name | ! Script name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Douse | ||
| {{Runes| | | {{Runes|nhi|yok}} | ||
| <code> | | <code>douse</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ignite | | Ignite | ||
| {{Runes|aam|yok}} | | {{Runes|aam|yok}} | ||
| <code>ignit</code> | | <code>ignit</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Magic missile | |||
| {{Runes|aam|taar}} | |||
| <code>magic_missile</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Night vision | | Night vision | ||
| {{Runes|mega|vista}} | | {{Runes|mega|vista}} | ||
| <code>magic_sight</code> | | <code>magic_sight</code> | ||
|} | |||
=== Level 2 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Runes | |||
! Script name | |||
|- | |||
| Armor | |||
| {{Runes|mega|kaom}} | |||
| <code>armor</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Detect trap | |||
| {{Runes|morte|cosum|vista}} | |||
| <code>detect_trap</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Heal | |||
| {{Runes|mega|vitae}} | |||
| <code>heal</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Lower armor | |||
| {{Runes|rhaa|kaom}} | |||
| <code>lower_armor</code> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Harm | ||
| {{Runes| | | {{Runes|rhaa|vitae}} | ||
| <code> | | <code>harm</code> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:07, 15 October 2011
Runes
Spells
Level 1
Name | Runes | Script name |
---|---|---|
Douse | Nhi (remove) | douse
|
Ignite | Aam (create) | ignit
|
Magic missile | Aam (create) | magic_missile
|
Night vision | Mega (increase) | magic_sight
|
Level 2
Name | Runes | Script name |
---|---|---|
Armor | Mega (increase) | armor
|
Detect trap | Morte (death) | detect_trap
|
Heal | Mega (increase) | heal
|
Lower armor | Rhaa (decrease) | lower_armor
|
Harm | Rhaa (decrease) | harm
|