Spellcasting: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Runes) |
(Add level 1 spells.) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Meaning | ! Meaning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|aam|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|aam|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|aam|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|cetrius|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|cetrius|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|cetrius|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|comunicatum|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|comunicatum|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|comunicatum|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|cosum|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|cosum|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|cosum|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|folgora|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|folgora|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|folgora|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|fridd|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|fridd|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|fridd|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|kaom|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|kaom|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|kaom|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|mega|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|mega|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|mega|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|morte|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|morte|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|morte|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|movis|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|movis|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|movis|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|nhi|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|nhi|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|nhi|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|rhaa|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|rhaa|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|rhaa|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|spacium|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|spacium|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|spacium|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|stregum|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|stregum|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|stregum|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|taar|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|taar|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|taar|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|tempus|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|tempus|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|tempus|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|tera|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|tera|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|tera|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|vista|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|vista|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|vista|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|vitae|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|vitae|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|vitae|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Rune|yok|icon=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|yok|name=1}} | |||
| {{Rune|yok|meaning=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| Akbaa | |||
| (npc-only) | |||
|} | |||
== Spells == | |||
=== Level 1 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Runes | |||
! Script name | |||
|- | |||
| Magic missile | |||
| {{Runes|aam|taar}} | |||
| <code>magic_missile</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Ignite | |||
| {{Runes|aam|yok}} | |||
| <code>ignit</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Magic sight | |||
| {{Runes|mega|vista}} | |||
| <code>magic_sight</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Douse | |||
| {{Runes|nhi|yok}} | |||
| <code>douse</code> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:39, 15 October 2011
Runes
Spells
Level 1
Name | Runes | Script name |
---|---|---|
Magic missile | Aam (create) | magic_missile
|
Ignite | Aam (create) | ignit
|
Magic sight | Mega (increase) | magic_sight
|
Douse | Nhi (remove) | douse
|